Innao Bl. I & II

Arunachal Pradesh — Diyun, Changlang • Rural
Innao Bl. I & II is a rural settlement in Diyun, Changlang, Arunachal Pradesh. It has a population of 853 in about 167 households (avg size: 5.11). Approximate literacy: 64.48%.
Population
853
Households: 167 • Literacy: 64.48%

About Innao Bl. I & II

Innao Bl. I & II is a rural settlement in Diyun, Changlang, Arunachal Pradesh. It has a population of 853 in about 167 households (avg size: 5.11). Approximate literacy: 64.48%.

Population of Innao Bl. I & II

Population (Total)853
Male481
Female372
Children (0–6 years)116
Households167
Literate persons550
Illiterate persons303
Total workers285
Sex ratio (♀ per 1000 ♂)773
Literacy (approx.)64.48%
SC population0
ST population254

Connectivity of Innao Bl. I & II

Connectivity plays a major role in improving access, opportunities, and overall development of villages like Innao Bl. I & II. As per the 2011-derived dataset, local transport access for Innao Bl. I & II is summarized below.

Connectivity Type Status (in year 2011)
Public Bus ServiceAvailable within village
Private Bus ServiceAvailable
Railway StationNot available within village
Nearest Bus StopWithin 5 km
Nearest Railway StationNearest railway station info not available
Nearest AirportNo nearby airport recorded

How to find Innao Bl. I & II on map

Use the map below to get directions. For public transport options check state transport or local bus schedules.

Frequently Asked Questions about Innao Bl. I & II

What is the population of Innao Bl. I & II?
853 (approx.)
What is the literacy rate in Innao Bl. I & II?
64.48%
What is the gender ratio in Innao Bl. I & II?
773 females per 1000 males
How many households are there in Innao Bl. I & II?
167 households (avg size 5.11)
What facilities are available in Innao Bl. I & II?
No facility data in dataset.
Which villages are nearby?
Diyun (32,007), Diyun (32,007), Udoipur Bl. I - IV (3,203), Gautompur Bl.I - III (2,426), Jyotsnapur Bl.I & III (2,407), Dumpani Bl.I - III (2,311), Jyotipur Bl. I - III (2,164), Dumpather Bl.I - III (2,136), Maitripur Bl I - III (2,117), Mudoi Dweep Bl.I&II (2,109)
Is Innao Bl. I & II rural or urban?
Rural