Kaey Maro

Arunachal Pradesh — Chaglagam, Anjaw • Rural
Kaey Maro is a rural settlement in Chaglagam, Anjaw, Arunachal Pradesh. It has a population of 16 in about 3 households (avg size: 5.33). Approximate literacy: 31.25%.
Population
16
Households: 3 • Literacy: 31.25%

About Kaey Maro

Kaey Maro is a rural settlement in Chaglagam, Anjaw, Arunachal Pradesh. It has a population of 16 in about 3 households (avg size: 5.33). Approximate literacy: 31.25%.

Population of Kaey Maro

Population (Total)16
Male6
Female10
Children (0–6 years)5
Households3
Literate persons5
Illiterate persons11
Total workers8
Sex ratio (♀ per 1000 ♂)1667
Literacy (approx.)31.25%
SC population0
ST population14

Connectivity of Kaey Maro

Connectivity plays a major role in improving access, opportunities, and overall development of villages like Kaey Maro. As per the 2011-derived dataset, local transport access for Kaey Maro is summarized below.

Connectivity Type Status (in year 2011)
Public Bus ServiceAvailable nearby
Private Bus ServiceLimited / Available nearby
Railway StationNot available within village
Nearest Bus StopNearest bus stop info not available
Nearest Railway StationNearest railway station info not available
Nearest AirportNo nearby airport recorded

How to find Kaey Maro on map

Use the map below to get directions. For public transport options check state transport or local bus schedules.

Frequently Asked Questions about Kaey Maro

What is the population of Kaey Maro?
16 (approx.)
What is the literacy rate in Kaey Maro?
31.25%
What is the gender ratio in Kaey Maro?
1667 females per 1000 males
How many households are there in Kaey Maro?
3 households (avg size 5.33)
What facilities are available in Kaey Maro?
No facility data in dataset.
Which villages are nearby?
Chaglagam (1,070), Chaglagam (1,070), Chaglagam H.Q. (192), Taflagam (148), Chakka (137), Aphumna (85), Mailiang (81), Tegamna (77), Khalega, Metengliang (53), Upper Taflagaon (53)
Is Kaey Maro rural or urban?
Rural