Siwar Ryt

Madhya Pradesh — Punasa, Khandwa (East Nimar) • Rural
Siwar Ryt is a rural settlement in Punasa, Khandwa (East Nimar), Madhya Pradesh. It has a population of 1,126 in about 233 households (avg size: 4.83). Approximate literacy: 40.32%.
Population
1,126
Households: 233 • Literacy: 40.32%

About Siwar Ryt

Siwar Ryt is a rural settlement in Punasa, Khandwa (East Nimar), Madhya Pradesh. It has a population of 1,126 in about 233 households (avg size: 4.83). Approximate literacy: 40.32%.

Population of Siwar Ryt

Population (Total)1,126
Male593
Female533
Children (0–6 years)201
Households233
Literate persons454
Illiterate persons672
Total workers612
Sex ratio (♀ per 1000 ♂)899
Literacy (approx.)40.32%
SC population18
ST population32

Connectivity of Siwar Ryt

Connectivity plays a major role in improving access, opportunities, and overall development of villages like Siwar Ryt. As per the 2011-derived dataset, local transport access for Siwar Ryt is summarized below.

Connectivity Type Status (in year 2011)
Public Bus ServiceAvailable within village
Private Bus ServiceAvailable
Railway StationNot available within village
Nearest Bus StopWithin 5 km
Nearest Railway StationNearest railway station info not available
Nearest AirportNo nearby airport recorded

How to find Siwar Ryt on map

Use the map below to get directions. For public transport options check state transport or local bus schedules.

Frequently Asked Questions about Siwar Ryt

What is the population of Siwar Ryt?
1,126 (approx.)
What is the literacy rate in Siwar Ryt?
40.32%
What is the gender ratio in Siwar Ryt?
899 females per 1000 males
How many households are there in Siwar Ryt?
233 households (avg size 4.83)
What facilities are available in Siwar Ryt?
Likely basic facilities (primary school, health sub-centre). Add facility details to extraJSON for exact names.
Which villages are nearby?
Punasa (236,806), Punasa (213,854), Punasa (22,952), Narmada Nagar (9,198), Punasa (7,225), Morghadi (4,528), Mortakka (4,135), Sulgaon (4,027), Bhogawan (3,664), Reechhfal (3,401)
Is Siwar Ryt rural or urban?
Rural