Jangal Sainj (8)

Himachal Pradesh — Seoni, Shimla • Rural
Jangal Sainj (8) is a rural settlement in Seoni, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh.
Population
0
Households: 0 • Literacy: N/A

About Jangal Sainj (8)

Jangal Sainj (8) is a rural settlement in Seoni, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh.

Population of Jangal Sainj (8)

Population (Total)0
Male0
Female0
Children (0–6 years)0
Households0
Literate persons0
Illiterate persons0
Total workers0
Sex ratio (♀ per 1000 ♂)N/A
Literacy (approx.)N/A
SC population0
ST population0

Connectivity of Jangal Sainj (8)

Connectivity plays a major role in improving access, opportunities, and overall development of villages like Jangal Sainj (8). As per the 2011-derived dataset, local transport access for Jangal Sainj (8) is summarized below.

Connectivity Type Status (in year 2011)
Public Bus ServiceAvailable nearby
Private Bus ServiceLimited / Available nearby
Railway StationNot available within village
Nearest Bus StopNearest bus stop info not available
Nearest Railway StationNearest railway station info not available
Nearest AirportNo nearby airport recorded

How to find Jangal Sainj (8) on map

Use the map below to get directions. For public transport options check state transport or local bus schedules.

Frequently Asked Questions about Jangal Sainj (8)

What is the population of Jangal Sainj (8)?
Population data not available.
What is the literacy rate in Jangal Sainj (8)?
Literacy data not available.
What is the gender ratio in Jangal Sainj (8)?
Sex ratio data not available.
How many households are there in Jangal Sainj (8)?
Household data not available.
What facilities are available in Jangal Sainj (8)?
No facility data in dataset.
Which villages are nearby?
Seoni (35,379), Seoni (32,788), Seoni (2,591), Gadheri (26) (687), Dharogra (16) (677), Basantpur (119) (644), Sandoa (25) (566), Shakrori (123) (563), Mandhor (214) (451), Domehar (99) (395)
Is Jangal Sainj (8) rural or urban?
Rural