Hivare Kh

Maharashtra — Junnar, Pune • Rural
Hivare Kh is a rural settlement in Junnar, Pune, Maharashtra. It has a population of 2,216 in about 490 households (avg size: 4.52). Approximate literacy: 77.17%.
Population
2,216
Households: 490 • Literacy: 77.17%

About Hivare Kh

Hivare Kh is a rural settlement in Junnar, Pune, Maharashtra. It has a population of 2,216 in about 490 households (avg size: 4.52). Approximate literacy: 77.17%.

Population of Hivare Kh

Population (Total)2,216
Male1,113
Female1,103
Children (0–6 years)196
Households490
Literate persons1,710
Illiterate persons506
Total workers1,194
Sex ratio (♀ per 1000 ♂)991
Literacy (approx.)77.17%
SC population123
ST population128

Connectivity of Hivare Kh

Connectivity plays a major role in improving access, opportunities, and overall development of villages like Hivare Kh. As per the 2011-derived dataset, local transport access for Hivare Kh is summarized below.

Connectivity Type Status (in year 2011)
Public Bus ServiceAvailable within village
Private Bus ServiceAvailable
Railway StationNot available within village
Nearest Bus StopWithin 5 km
Nearest Railway StationNearest railway station info not available
Nearest AirportNo nearby airport recorded

How to find Hivare Kh on map

Use the map below to get directions. For public transport options check state transport or local bus schedules.

Frequently Asked Questions about Hivare Kh

What is the population of Hivare Kh?
2,216 (approx.)
What is the literacy rate in Hivare Kh?
77.17%
What is the gender ratio in Hivare Kh?
991 females per 1000 males
How many households are there in Hivare Kh?
490 households (avg size 4.52)
What facilities are available in Hivare Kh?
Likely basic facilities (primary school, health sub-centre). Add facility details to extraJSON for exact names.
Which villages are nearby?
Junnar (399,302), Junnar (373,987), Junnar (25,315), Narayangaon (20,456), Otur (20,308), Ale (12,983), Warulwadi (12,401), Rajuri (9,411), Belhe (8,005), Dingore (5,807)
Is Hivare Kh rural or urban?
Rural